People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ward, Marie Isabel (1880–1956)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Ward, Marie Isabel (1880–1956)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ward-marie-isabel-20031/text, accessed 26 May 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Phillips, Marie Isabel
  • Mears, Marie Isabel
Birth

9 May 1880
Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 June 1956
Double Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence