People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Sierlah Sarah (1788–1854)

Did not come to Australia.

Citation details

'Cohen, Sierlah Sarah (1788–1854)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cohen-sierlah-sarah-19862/text31097, accessed 25 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Levy, Sierlah Sarah
Birth

1788
London, Middlesex, England

Death

5 October 1854
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

cholera

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence