People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Isbister, Jean Mary (1912–1998)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Isbister, Jean Mary (1912–1998)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/isbister-jean-mary-22309/text, accessed 16 July 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cowan, Jean Mary
  • West, Jean Mary
Birth

1912
Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Death

1998
Armidale, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage