People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Levy, Zara (Sarah) (1858–1932)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Levy, Zara (Sarah) (1858–1932)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/levy-zara-sarah-20396/text, accessed 22 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Zara
Birth

24 June 1858
London, Middlesex, England

Death

4 October 1932
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

cancer (bowel)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence