People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Juliet (1867–1950)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 2 December 1950, p 46

Citation details

'Cohen, Juliet (1867–1950)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cohen-juliet-20507/text, accessed 21 March 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hollander, Juliet
Birth

January 1867
Liverpool, Lancashire, England

Death

1 December 1950
New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pedestrian accident

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence