People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Beresford Samuel (1854–1905)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Cohen, Beresford Samuel (1854–1905)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cohen-beresford-samuel-23554/text, accessed 22 March 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Samuel Bernard
Birth

5 December 1854
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 March 1905
Chobham, Surrey, England

Religious Influence