People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mandelson, Ruth Ida (1899–1984)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Mandelson, Ruth Ida (1899–1984)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mandelson-ruth-ida-22158/text, accessed 23 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hart, Ruth Ida
Birth

26 June 1899
Bolwarra, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 May 1984
New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence