People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bennie, Donald Ritchie (1901–1966)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Bennie, Donald Ritchie (1901–1966)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bennie-donald-ritchie-22300/text, accessed 6 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ritchie-Bennie, Donald
Birth

1901
London, Middlesex, England

Death

7 July 1966
Bournemouth, Dorset, England

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Military Service