People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Rachel (1814–1893)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Nathan, Rachel
Birth

1814
London, Middlesex, England

Death

26 October 1893
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

bowel disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence