People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Leah (1837–1869)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cohen, Leah (1837–1869)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cohen-leah-19866/text, accessed 24 February 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mandelson, Leah
Birth

1837

Death

5 April 1869
Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Religious Influence