People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Nathan, Sierlah (1858–1929)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Nathan, Sierlah (1858–1929)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/nathan-sierlah-20867/text, accessed 16 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Sierlah
Birth

3 March 1858
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 April 1929
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

influenza

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence