People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dowden, Mary (1836–1899)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hobbs, Mary
Birth

6 February 1836
Pitt Town, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

3 May 1899
Manly, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (stomach)

Religious Influence