People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hobbs, Jane (1850–1925)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Hobbs, Jane (1850–1925)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hobbs-jane-27494/text, accessed 25 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Richards, Jane
Birth

4 December 1850
Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 September 1925
Inglewood, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

skull fracture

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence