People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hobbs, Margaret (1804–1895)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • funeral notice, National Advocate (Bathurst, NSW), 4 December 1895, p 3

Citation details

'Hobbs, Margaret (1804–1895)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hobbs-margaret-27440/text, accessed 22 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Connor, Margaret
Birth

1804
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 December 1895
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence