People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hobbs, Eliza Agnes (1846–1900)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Windsor and Richmond Gazette (NSW), 17 November 1900, p 4

Citation details

'Hobbs, Eliza Agnes (1846–1900)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hobbs-eliza-agnes-27449/text, accessed 22 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lillywhite, Eliza Agnes
Birth

15 December 1846
London, Middlesex, England

Death

8 November 1900
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tetanus

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation