People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kilpatrick, Elizabeth (1830–1907)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Kilpatrick, Elizabeth (1830–1907)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/kilpatrick-elizabeth-27462/text, accessed 22 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hobbs, Elizabeth
Birth

20 March 1830
Pitt Town, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 October 1907
Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence