People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hobbs, Sarah (1802–1886)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hobbs, Sarah (1802–1886)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hobbs-sarah-27423/text, accessed 20 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wright, Sarah
Birth

12 March 1802
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

21 August 1886
Gladesville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

skin disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence