People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Turner, Elizabeth (1799–1875)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Turner, Elizabeth (1799–1875)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/turner-elizabeth-27429/text, accessed 23 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hobbs, Elizabeth
Birth

31 August 1799
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

3 September 1875
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence