People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jones, Catherine (1808–1897)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Jones, Catherine (1808–1897)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/jones-catherine-27441/text, accessed 18 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hobbs, Catherine
Birth

1808
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

21 May 1897
Pitt Town, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence