People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McKenzie, Mary (1797–1857)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'McKenzie, Mary (1797–1857)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mckenzie-mary-27427/text, accessed 20 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hobbs, Mary
Birth

17 December 1797
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

16 May 1857
Pitt Town, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (not specified)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence