People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rose, Harriet (1801–1869)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Rose, Harriet (1801–1869)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rose-harriet-27436/text, accessed 18 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hobbs, Harriet
Birth

15 August 1801
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 November 1869
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence