People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hobbs, Elizabeth (Betsy) (1837–1919)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Sheans, Elizabeth
Birth

10 November 1837
Lincolnshire, England

Death

26 July 1919
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship