People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Huxley, Sarah (1844–1920)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Smallwood, Sarah
Birth

26 November 1844
Pitt Town, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 July 1920
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence