People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McNamara, Jane Veronica (1844–1875)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • O'Connor, Jane Veronica
Birth

28 July 1844
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 February 1875
Bega, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence