People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bell, Elizabeth Ann (1813–1885)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Bell, Elizabeth Ann (1813–1885)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bell-elizabeth-ann-24554/text, accessed 23 July 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Grovenor, Elizabeth Ann
  • Reynolds, Elizabeth Ann
Birth

26 July 1813
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 March 1885
Gunning, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence