People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Leahy, Elizabeth Matilda (Eliza) (1850–1887)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Leahy, Elizabeth Matilda (Eliza) (1850–1887)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/leahy-elizabeth-matilda-eliza-24624/text, accessed 23 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Reynolds, Elizabeth Matilda
Birth

17 February 1850
Gunning, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 September 1887
Gundaroo, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (liver)

Religious Influence