People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Reynolds, Anne (1820–1854)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Goulburn Herald (NSW), 23 September 1854, p 2

Citation details

'Reynolds, Anne (1820–1854)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/reynolds-anne-24559/text, accessed 23 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lawliss, Anne
Birth

1820
New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 September 1854
Gunning, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence