People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Tindall, Sarah Matilda (1823–1874)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Tindall, Sarah Matilda (1823–1874)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/tindall-sarah-matilda-24458/text, accessed 21 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gosper, Sarah Matilda
Birth

25 July 1823
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 May 1874
Capertee, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence