People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Riley, Catherine (1820–1885)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Australian Town and Country Journal, 18 April 1885, p 43

Citation details

'Riley, Catherine (1820–1885)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/riley-catherine-24416/text, accessed 20 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Reynolds, Catherine
  • Beckett, Catherine
Birth

26 December 1820
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

23 March 1885
Warialda, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence