People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Reynolds, Sarah Maria (1795–1828)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Reynolds, Sarah Maria (1795–1828)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/reynolds-sarah-maria-24409/text, accessed 22 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Singleton, Sarah Maria
Birth

26 December 1795
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 February 1828
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage