People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

MacDonnell, Maria (1837–1860)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'MacDonnell, Maria (1837–1860)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/macdonnell-maria-24583/text, accessed 23 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Underwood, Maria
Birth

16 December 1837
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 March 1860
Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Religious Influence