People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hammond, Jane Monica (1821–1865)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Hammond, Jane Monica (1821–1865)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hammond-jane-monica-24571/text, accessed 17 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Reynolds, Jane Monica
  • O'Connor, Jane Monica
Birth

26 April 1821
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 June 1865
Bega, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Cultural Heritage