People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Carter, Flora (1856–1926)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Reynolds, Flora
Birth

26 November 1856
Adaminaby, New South Wales, Australia

Death

3 June 1926
Adaminaby, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence