People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Noble, Sarah Matilda (1837–1875)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Noble, Sarah Matilda (1837–1875)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/noble-sarah-matilda-24574/text, accessed 22 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Reynolds, Sarah Matilda
Birth

23 March 1837
Yass, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 June 1875
Yass, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pelvic abscess

Religious Influence