People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Reynolds, Teresa (1849–1887)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Reynolds, Teresa (1849–1887)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/reynolds-teresa-24631/text, accessed 23 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • O'Connor, Teresa
Birth

21 July 1849
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia

Death

18 July 1887
Adaminaby, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence