People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McMullen, Anne Caroline (Annie) (1847–1923)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 27 December 1923, p 5

Citation details

'McMullen, Anne Caroline (Annie) (1847–1923)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mcmullen-anne-caroline-annie-24622/text, accessed 20 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Reynolds, Anne Caroline
Birth

16 February 1847
Gundaroo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 December 1923
Leichhardt, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Religious Influence