People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Holland, Edith (1869–1943)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wall, Edith
Birth

5 October 1869
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 January 1943
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence