People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Holland, Eliza Ann (1857–1916)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wall, Eliza Ann
Birth

4 October 1857
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 September 1916
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence