People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Collins, Emily Jean (1871–1958)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Collins, Emily Jean (1871–1958)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/collins-emily-jean-27386/text, accessed 22 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Craig, Emily Jane
  • Sullivan, Emily Jane
  • Wall, Emily Jane
Birth

1871
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 November 1958
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence