People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wall, Edna Mary (1860–1933)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 21 October 1933, p 14

Citation details

'Wall, Edna Mary (1860–1933)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/wall-edna-mary-27384/text, accessed 22 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Holmes, Edna Mary
Birth

6 September 1860
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 October 1933
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (nasal)

Religious Influence