People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wall, Martha Elizabeth (1834–1905)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Woolley, Martha Elizabeth
Birth

5 July 1834
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 April 1905
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence