People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Biddulph, Ellen (1830–1918)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Izzard, Ellen
  • Armfield, Ellen
Birth

16 October 1830
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 July 1918
Bowral, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Religious Influence