People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chapman, Emma (1829–1878)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Chapman, Emma (1829–1878)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/chapman-emma-25300/text, accessed 3 June 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Armfield, Emma
  • Whiting, Emma
Birth

20 January 1829
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 September 1878
Berrima, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence