People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Izzard, Elleanor (Ellen) (1811–1896)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Izzard, Elleanor (Ellen) (1811–1896)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/izzard-elleanor-ellen-25282/text, accessed 23 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cupitt, Eleanor
  • Cupid, Eleanor
Birth

5 January 1811
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 September 1896
Mittagong, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence