People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Plunkett, Frances (Fanny) (1821–1883)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Plunkett, Frances (Fanny) (1821–1883)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/plunkett-frances-fanny-25471/text, accessed 23 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Izzard, Frances
  • Alexander, Frances
Birth

15 July 1821
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 July 1883
Glebe, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

epileptic fit

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence