People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Izzard, Sarah Jane (1831–1920)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Izzard, Sarah Jane (1831–1920)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/izzard-sarah-jane-25311/text, accessed 17 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Armfield, Sarah Jane
Birth

27 October 1831
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 August 1920
Berrima, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

bronchitis

Religious Influence