People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Levy, Ann (1817–1898)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Armfield, Ann
  • Taylor, Ann
Birth

10 September 1817
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 February 1898
Moss Vale, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

enteritis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence