People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Williamson, Elizabeth (Betsy) (1826–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Williamson, Elizabeth (Betsy) (1826–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/williamson-elizabeth-betsy-25298/text, accessed 1 December 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Armfield, Elizabeth
Birth

18 November 1826
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence