People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Armfield, Mary Ann (1841–1924)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Reid, Mary Ann
Birth

1841
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

3 September 1924
Berrima, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Religious Influence