People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Withycombe, Winifred Jane (1843–1901)

grazier's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lipscomb, Winifred Jane
Birth

25 October 1843
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 August 1901
Muswellbrook, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation